Home | Sports | Fall Sports | 2018 Football Quarterfinal Schedule

2018 Football Quarterfinal Schedule

Class 1A
#4 Lena (L.-Winslow) (10-1) at #9 Aurora (A. Christian) (8-3) Sat., Nov. 10, 3:00 pm
#10 Dakota (8-3) at #6 Forreston (9-2) Sat., Nov. 10, 5:00 pm
#1 Argenta (A.-Oreana) (11-0) at #13 Moweaqua (Central A & M) (8-3) Sat., Nov. 10, 1:30 pm
#3 Concord (Triopia) [Coop] (10-1) at #2 Camp Point (Central) (10-1) Sat., Nov. 10, 1:00 pm

Class 2A
#1 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (11-0) vs. #5 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (10-1) at Sterling (H.S.) Sat., Nov. 10, 6:00 pm
#3 Lanark (Eastland) [E.-Pearl City Coop] (11-0) at #2 Orion (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 1:00 pm
#12 Downs (Tri-Valley) (7-4) at #1 Decatur (St. Teresa) (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 2:30 pm
#3 Tuscola (10-1) at #2 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 1:00 pm

Class 3A
#4 Lisle (Sr.) (10-1) at #1 Byron (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 2:00 pm
#6 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) (9-2) at #15 Herscher (7-4) Sat., Nov. 10, 2:00 pm
#1 Monticello (11-0) at #13 Greenville (8-3) Sat., Nov. 10, 2:00 pm
#6 Williamsville (10-1) at #2 Carlinville (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 2:00 pm

Class 4A
#5 Marengo (9-2) at #1 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 7:00 pm
#3 Richmond (R.-Burton) (10-1) at #2 Coal City (10-1) Sat., Nov. 10, 1:00 pm
#4 Rochester (10-1) at #1 Taylorville (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 6:00 pm
#3 Kankakee (McNamara) (10-1) at #10 Effingham (H.S.) (9-2) Sat., Nov. 10, 2:00 pm

Class 5A
#4 Lombard (Montini) (10-1) at #16 Evergreen Park (7-4) Sat., Nov. 10, 2:00 pm
#3 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) (10-1) at #2 Sterling (H.S.) (10-1) Sat., Nov. 10, 1:00 pm
#4 Cahokia (H.S.) (10-1) at #1 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 3:00 pm
#2 Highland (11-0) at #14 Joliet (Catholic Academy) (7-4) Sat., Nov. 10, 5:00 pm

Class 6A
#4 Chicago (Phillips) (9-2) at #1 Cary (C.-Grove) (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 1:30 pm
#2 Antioch (11-0) at #6 Niles (Notre Dame) (9-2) Sat., Nov. 10, 4:00 pm
#4 Normal (Community West) (10-1) at #1 Oak Lawn (Richards) (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 6:00 pm
#2 Washington (11-0) at #11 Crete (C.-Monee) (8-3) Sat., Nov. 10, 2:00 pm

Class 7A
#1 Chicago (Simeon) (11-0) vs. #8 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (10-1) at Chicago [Gately Stadium] Sat., Nov. 10, 1:00 pm
#5 Villa Park (Willowbrook) (11-0) at #4 Batavia (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 1:00 pm
#15 East St. Louis (Sr.) (9-2) vs. #7 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) (10-1) at Chicago [Gately Stadium] Sat., Nov. 10, 5:00 pm
#22 St. Charles (North) (8-3) at #14 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (10-1) Sat., Nov. 10, 1:00 pm

Class 8A
#8 Gurnee (Warren) (10-1) at #1 Chicago (Brother Rice) (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 6:00 pm
#5 Chicago (Marist) (10-1) at #4 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (10-1) Sat., Nov. 10, 1:00 pm
#23 Edwardsville (H.S.) (8-3) at #2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (11-0) Sat., Nov. 10, 6:00 pm
#19 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (8-3) at #6 Park Ridge (Maine South) (10-1) Sat., Nov. 10, 1:00 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.