July 23, 2014

Football : Illinois High School Football Coaches’ Assoc. All-State Teams

The Illinois High School Football Coaches’ Association has selected its All-State teams for the 2011 season. Eighteen players in each class have been selected by the selection committees. All players selected will receive a plaque at the state finals in Champaign.

CLASS 8A
Chase Allen, LB, Belleville East
Aaron Bailey, QB, Bolingbrook
Robert Bain, OL, Bolingbrook
A.J. Bilyeu, QB, Bartlett
Jesse Bobbit, DB, Palatine
Zach Borta, DL, Naperville Central
Ron Coluzzi, P/K, Naperville North
Mike Demos, OL, Glenbrook South
Jordan Diamond, OL, Simeon
Dee Gray, WR, Waubonsie Valley
Eric Hauser, LB, Loyola
Kalvin Hill, RB, Minooka
Matt Randolph, RB, Naperville Central
Joey Rhattigan, RB, Neuqua Valley
Dan Voltz, OL, Barrington
Martez Walker, RB/DB, Brother Rice
Malcolm Weaver, QB, Loyola
Josh Williams, RB, Downers Grove South

CLASS 7A
Johnny Caspers, OL, Glenbard West
Anthony Catanese, WR, Addison Trail
Greg Johnsen, DL, Elk Grove
Ejay Johnson, RB, O’Fallon
Jordan Kos, RB, Carmel
Mike Love, OL, Andrew
Dean Lowry, DL, Rockford Boylan
Jack Lynn, LB/WR, Lake Zurich
William McNamara, LB, St. Rita
Tommy Schutt, DL, Glenbard West
Vincent Valentine, TE/DL, Edwardsville
Dan Vitale, RB, Wheaton Warrenville South
Ryan Ward, OL, Providence
Gus Wellmaker, WR, Collinsville
Ryan West, QB, Oswego
Matt Williams, QB, Geneva
Blake Winkler, QB, Lincoln-Way East
Dantrell Wright, WR, Plainfield South

CLASS 6A
Danny Arden, RB, Antioch
James Buss, DL, De La Salle
Direll Clark, RB, Lakes
Tevin Coleman, RB, Oak Forest
Collin Corcoran, LB, Prairie Ridge
Fletcher Evans, LB, Champaign Centennial
Tom Evans, OL, Prairie Ridge
Kalium Ewing, DB/WR, Nazareth
Cole Gardner, TE/DE, Batavia
Noel Gaspari, QB, Batavia
Dennis Hightower, QB, Danville
Johnathon Maebane, DB, Normal Community West
Nick Pieruccini, QB, Notre Dame
Ethan Pocic, OL, Lemont
Brent Spack, RB, Normal Community
Brad Steger, OL, Rock Island
Jack Stibich, RB/LB, Fenwick
Laquon Treadwell, WR, Crete-Monee

CLASS 5A
Kyle Bosch, OL, St. Francis
Franklin Bruscianelli, LB, Montini
Quinn Buschbacher, WR, Kaneland
Wayne Didier, OL/DL, Vernon Hills
Isaac Fisher, QB/DB, Washington (Ill.)
Joe Giovannelli, DB, Chatham Glenwood
Ty Isaac, RB, Joliet Catholic
Malin Jones, RB, Joliet Catholic
Kaid Koester, RB/QB, Carbondale
Nick Mangieri, LB/WR, Dunlap
Alejandro Rivera, RB/LB, Sterling
Cameron Smith, LB/FB, Rich East
Pat Smith, QB, Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin
Jim Solberg, DB, University
Scott Taylor, OL/DL, Marian Central
Kemper Tounkin, LB, Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin
Zack Webster, OL, Tinley Park
Jordan Westerkamp, WR, Montini

CLASS 4A
Addison Bounds, QB, Prairie Central
Chris Creek, LB, Charleston
Antuan Davis, QB, Herrin
Chase Diedrich, RB, Mahomet-Seymour
A.J. Dobson, DL, Stillman Valley
John Flood, OL, Richmond-Burton
Scott Goad, DB, Dixon
Zach Grant, WR, Rochester
Grant Johnson, RB, Effingham
Wes Lunt, QB, Rochester
Patrick O’Connor, RB, Ridgewood
Ryan O’Keeffe, LB/RB, Alleman
Cody Ratermann, RB, Mater Dei
Nioholas Reichert, OL, Quincy Notre Dame
David Roney, OL/DE, Bishop McNamara
Justin Ruckman, WR, Herscher
Adam Sondgeroth, DB, Mendota
J.J. Witherow, WR, Manteno

CLASS 3A
Austin Blair, RB, Watseka
Ryder Brannon, RB/K, Robinson
Cal Breedlove, DL, Kewanee
Ryan Donohue, RB, Monticello
Dillon Farmer, TE/DL, Mt. Carmel (Ill.)
Connor Frakes, RB/DB, Rockridge
Nick Grapperhaus, WR/DB, Breese Central
Brady Huber, QB, Greenville
Chris Jackson, RB, Macomb
Greg Jenkins, RB, Sesser-Valier
Kolton Kuczynski, FB/LB, Winnebago
Michel Lafenhagen, RB/DB, Tolono Unity
Tyler Leffler, QB, Benton
Max Lyday, OL, Wilmington
Anthony Maddie, QB, Aurora Christian
RJ Morris, OL, Aurora Christian
Kyle Nagengard, LB, Tolono Unity
Brady Wright, QB, Anna-Jonesboro

CLASS 2A
Reed Collins, RB/LB, Bismarck-Henning
Brandon Evans, RB, Deer Creek-Mackinaw
Aaron Ford, OL/DL, Maroa-Forsyth
Christopher Hedrick, OL/DL, Mercer County
Mitch Keppy, OL/DL, Riverdale
Nathan Knuffman, FB/LB, Camp Point Central Southeastern co-op
Logan Kuehl, DL/LB, Morrison
Patrick McCown, OL, Casey-Westfield
Dalton Miller, RB, Stark County
Austin Meunch, RB/WR, Auburn
Nick Roscetti, QB, Williamsville
Colton Schulenberg, QB, Orion
Jordan Smith, QB, Carlyle
Logan Stelzriede, QB/DB, Maroa-Forsyth
Andre Strohm, RB/LB, Marshall (Ill.)
Ryan Wilbur, OL/DL, Elmwood Brimfield co-op
Tim Wilson, RB, Newman Central Catholic
DeAndre Wright, RB, Momence

CLASS 1A
Erich Awender, RB, Aquin Central Catholic
Gage Beekman, WR/DB, Lewistown
Tanner Bronkema, OL/DL, Forreston
Kendal Butler, QB/DB, Cumberland
Logan Douglas, OL/LB, United
Ethan Fiene, OL, Dakota
J.J. Gardner, C/DL, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley co-op
Austin Gooding, OL/DL, Brown County
Quinn Haas, RB/LB, Lena-Winslow
Keith Harris, RB, Leo
Rick Logsdon, LB, Brown County
Phil Meyer, QB, Tuscola
T.J. Onstott, LB, Tuscola
Nate Roemer, LB, Flanagan
Tyler Sharp, LB, Durand
Marty Thomas, DE, Arcola
Phillip Whited, LB, Concord-Triopia
Matt Wiemelt, OL, Cerro Gordo

Speak Your Mind