Home | Scholarships | Scholarship Winners

Scholarship Winners

IllinoisHighSchoolSports.com Scholarship Winners – All Years

Year Name High School
2016 Trevor Fauss Woodlawn High School
2016 Dylan Miller Waltonville High School
2016 Brendan Held Taylorville High School
2016 Braden Miller Murphysboro High School
2016 Payton Woods Champaign Central High School Steven M. Rheinecker Memorial
2015 Blake Suhling Riverton
2015 Olivia Ott Neoga
2015 Laryn Sapetti Rochester
2015 Luke Hahn East Richland
2015 Aleen Dutkanych New Athens
2015 Caitlin Opp Pinckneyville Steven M. Rheinecker Memorial
2014 Amber Robbs Williamsville High School
2014 Maddie Jackson Annawan
2014 Nick Milner Auburn High School
2014 Macy Thurston Jersey Community
2014 Lindsey Perkes Mater Dei
2014 Hailea Hadsall Macomb High School Steven M. Rheinecker Memorial
2013 Bailey Wynn Benton
2013 Andrea Marvel Springfield Lanphier
2013 Taylor Fauss Woodlawn
2013 Zachary Peruski Plano
2013 Taylor Brooks Woodhull (AlWood)
2013 Danielle Schoenbacher Pinckneyville Steven M. Rheinecker Memorial
2012 Cody Smith Benton
2012 Kyle Miller Murphysboro
2012 Kinzie Verhines Woodlawn
2012 Rachel Hill Zeigler-Royalton
2012 Allyson Hunt Tri-City
2012 Derek Whalen Waverly
2012 CJ Opp Pinckneyville Steven M. Rheinecker Memorial
2011 Meredith K. “Mo” Ramsey Pinckneyville Community High School
2011 Mallory J. Hapeman Woodlawn High School
2011 Courtney M. Schroeder New Berlin High School
2001 Meaghan Touchette Columbia High School
2011 Richard L. “Rik” Williams Greenview High School
2011 Tyler Meyer Nashville Community High School Steven M. Rheinecker Memorial
2010 Kendall Gibson Sesser-Valier
2010 Chelsea Hadsall Macomb
2010 Megan Steward Salem
2010 Mallory Crain Pawnee
2010 Jordan Bartolazzi Auburn
2010 Drew Johnson Winnebago
2010 Troy Pike St. Anthony Steven M. Rheinecker Memorial
2009 Dan Bolsen Lovington High School
2009 Sara Bradley Mattoon High School
2009 Jackson Hoekstra Bishop McNamara Catholic High School
2009 Cora Jeffers Williamsville High School
2009 Shawn Menckowski Christopher High School
2009 Alan Mundhenke Pawnee High School
2009 Ashley Rich Oblong High School
2009 Jordan Tucker Red Hill High School
2009 Bronson Verhines Woodlawn Community High School
2009 Derrik J. Augenstein Athens High School Steven M. Rheinecker Memorial
2008 Zach Wilson Benton Consolidated High School
2008 Paul Foley Mount Pulaski High School
2008 Rachelle Harbert Pana Senior High School
2008 Paul Ritzheimer Wesclin Senior High School
2008 Jay F. Nottingham  Shelbyville High School
2008 Janell Crow Mount Vernon Township High School
2008 Matthew Moore Gallatin County High School
2008 Graham Johnson Winnebago High School
2008 Amy Bednarko Athens High School
2008 Collin Woodside Pinckneyville Community High School Steven M. Rheinecker Memorial
2007 Christopher Stewart Benton Consolidated High School
2007 Jeffrey Drake Harrisburg High School
2007 Nicholas Parker New Athens High School
2007 Kara Dean Johnston City High School
2007 Sarah Trombetta Southwestern High School
2007 Elliott Vantrease Zeigler-Royalton High School
2007 Logan Fiscus Red Hill High School
2007 Sara Manis Elverado High School Steven M. Rheinecker Memorial
2006 Colin Overstreet Mount Vernon Township High School
2006 Kyle S. Mundhenke Pawnee High School
2006 Jordan Kling Tuscola High School
2006 Alyssa Phillips Edwards County High School
2006 Tasha Wilhoit Casey-Westfield High School
2006 Evony J. Thomas Cairo High School
2005 Tara Star Quincy Notre Dame
2005 Janelle Kuhn Okawville
2005 Bret Waggoner Paris High School
2005 Matt Morgan Zeigler-Royalton
2004 Andrew Ibendahl Nashville High School
2004 Christina M. Niehaus Gillespie High School
2004 Bryan Duling Clinton High School